Loading...
Committees 2019-10-01T08:18:58+00:00

Committees

CONGRESS HONORARY PRESIDENT

Panayotis Soucacos

CONGRESS CHAIRMAN

Alexandru Georgescu

CONGRESS CO-CHAIRMAN

Marko Bumbasirevic

EFSM EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Alex Muset Lara General Secretary
Alexandru Georgescu Past General Secretary
Alexandru Georgescu President
Alberto Balestin Rodríguez Treasure
Panayotis Soucacos Historian

EFSM NATIONAL DELEGATES
FULL MEMBERS

Christian Bonde Denmark
Gete Esther Toft Denmark
Erkki Tukiainen Finland
Philippe Valenti France
Efterpi Demiri Greece
Pierluigi Tos Italy
Maciec Breborowicz Poland
Alex Nistor Romania
Marko Bumbasirevic Serbia
Alex Muset Lara Spain
Ann-Charlott Docherty-Skogh Sweden
Tackin Ozalp Turkey
Omer Ozkan Turkey
Venkat Ramakrishnan United Kingdom

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

Albin Stritar Slovenia

CORRESPONDING MEMBERS

Tarek El-Gammal Egypt
Bechara Atieh Lebanon

EFSM PERMANENT COMMITTEES
CHAIRMEN

Kadir Bacakoglu International Relations Committee
Marko Bumbasirevic Education and Training Committee
Jaume Masia Education and Training Committee
Stefano Geuna Research Committee
Lucian Jiga Clinical Committee

Cristian Radu Jecan President
Alexandru V. Georgescu Elected President
Dan Mircea Enescu Past President
Laura Raducu Vicepresident
Ruxandra Diana Sinescu Vicepresident
Cristian Sorin Hariga General Secretary
Madalina Adamesteanu Treasurer

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Bechara Atieh Lebanon
Marko Bumbasirevic Serbia
Piotr Czarnecki Poland
Efterpi Demiri Greece
Tarek Abdalla El-Gammal Egypt
Ali Ghanem UK
Jean-Noel Goubier France
Lucian Jiga Germany
Hannu Kuokkanen Finland
Alex Muset Lara Spain
Tackin Ozalp Turkey
Ann-Charlott Docherty-Skogh Sweden
Albin Stritar Slovenia
Gete Esther Toft Denmark
Pierluigi Tos Italy
Grigore Verega Republic of Moldova

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Bogdan Aldes
Filip Ardelean
Simona Barsan
Florian Bodog
Anca Bordianu
Irina Ciura-Capota
Marius Ciurea
Zorin Crainiceanu
George Dindelegan
Dorin Dorobantu
Dinu Dumitrascu
Radu Jecan
Silviu Marinescu
Ileana Matei
Maximilian Muntean
Alex Nistor
Dragos Pieptu
Argentina Vidrascu
Dragos Zamfirescu

Kadir Bacakoglu Turkey
Bruno Battiston Italy
Alexandros Beris Greece
Christian Bonde Denmark
Francesco Brunelli France
Marko Bumbasirevic Serbia
David Chang USA
Constantin Ciuce Romania
Zoe Dailiana Greece
Alexandru Georgescu Romania
Stefano Geuna Italy
Alain Gilbert France
Riccardo Giunta Germany
Igor Golubev Russia
Mihai Ionac Romania
Marco Innocenti Italy
Radu Jecan Romania
Gursel Leblebicioglu Turkey
Scott Levin USA
Philippe Liverneaux France
Konstantinos Malizos Greece
Karl Malm Sweden
Jaume Masia Spain
Magdy Nabil Morsy Egypt
Milomir Ninkovic Germany
Turker Ozkan Turkey
Lesek Romanovski Poland
Panayotis Soucacos Greece
Teodor Stamate Romania
Milan Stevanovic USA
Erkki Tukiainen Finland

Subscribe for latest news and updates

I agree to receive the latest information for this event by newsletter. I have been informed that I can read the GDPR Policy by accessing this link.